Categories

Contact Us

Weifang Best Power Equipmengt Co.,Ltd

Address:Economic Development Zone, Weifang, Shandong, China

Contact:Jacky cai

Tel:86-536-3025266

M/P:86-13475688699

Fax:86-536-3025266

Email:jacky@wfbestpower.com

Movable Diesel Water Pump Set

- Dec 25, 2018 -

Movable Diesel Water Pump Set Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ZBCY

  • Air Engine Type: Diesel Engine

  • Transmission: Direct Connection Transmission

  • Silenced Diesel Engine Pump: Silenced Diesel Water Pump

  • Silenced Movable Diesel Water Pump: Silenced Movable Diesel Engine Pump

  • Trademark: Borra

  • Origin: Wenzhou

  • Type: Self-priming Pump With Inner Recirculation

  • Theory: Gas-hydraulic Hybrid Type

  • Structure: The Slide

  • Silenced Movable Diesel Pump: Silenced Diesel Pump

  • Silenced Movable Diesel Engine Water Pum: Silenced Diesel Engine Water Pump

  • Specification: SGS

  • HS Code: 841330900

Product Description
Profile:
ZBCY movable diesel engine pump; the actuator is integrated for emergency conditions in no-power regions. The controller will be used to make the engine and pump work for pumping.
Characteristics: independent movable; quick in movement; great water amount feed and long-distance feed; 1-person operation, no need for extra power supply and hoist facility, no complicate maintenance is needed.
Application: no-power regions, emergency: flood & drought, agricultural irrigations.
The main accessories: domestic and foreign famous diesel engines and pumps.
Technical requirements:                    
Driver: electric start diesel engine, with fuel gauge and engine oil warning device;
Pump:
(1) You just need put the tube to the place for pumping, quick and convenient.
(2) The integrated mechanical seal, with independent lubricant and cooling part, in 2bar pressure;
(3) The center offset shall not be greater than 0.003mm;
The pumping capability: common plastic bags, textile bags, will not jam in the pump;
Pipes: metal bracket and rubber tubes, quick joints; (length required by users)
Pump vehicle: 4-wheel or 2-wheel steel bottom;
Controller: panel control.

Technical parameters:


r/min

KW

m3/h

m

%
ZBCY25-8-1529001.581555
ZBCY32-10-2029002.2102055
ZBCY40-15-3029003153060
ZBCY50-10-2029002.2102058
ZBCY50-15-3029003153060
ZBCY65-30-1814504301860
ZBCY65-20-3029005.5203060
ZBCY65-25-4029007.5254055
ZBCY80-40-1614504401662
ZBCY80-80-35290015803562
ZBCY80-50-60290022506055
ZBCY100-100-1514507.51001565
ZBCY100-80-2014507.5802065
ZBCY100-100-302900221003060
ZBCY100-80-60290037806058
ZBCY100-80-80290045806055
ZBCY125-180-141450151801460
ZBCY125-200-151450152001563
ZBCY150-400-202900554002060
ZBCY200-300-181450373001865
ZBCY250-400-221450554002268
ZBCY300-800-141450558001461

Related Products